$ 40 MLN Hilton Garden Inn Tbilisi Opens Tomorrow
Company Redix opens $ 40 MLN Hilton Garden Inn Tbilisi tomorrow.
According to the company, the opening ceremony will be attended by representatives of the Georgian government, media and other officials involved in the project.
The total investment cost of the Hilton Garden Inn Tbilisi project is $ 40 million. The hotel has 170 comfortable rooms, 8 conference halls and a Georgian-European restaurant "Andazi". Levan Mushkudiani and Irakli Sharashidze worked on the architecture of the building.
As for the interior of the hotel, the concept was jointly developed by a group of designers of the company "Redix" and Levan Mushkudiani.
In the first stage, the hotel will employ about 80 people. Accommodation at the Hilton Garden Inn will start at $ 90.
Hilton Garden Inn Tbilisi is located in Vake, Chavchavadze Avenue, and is one of the large-scale projects implemented in recent years for the development of business tourism in Georgia.
"The modern business center CH64 is on left of the building, where various international and diplomatic organizations are located. The location of the hotel is ideal for business trips, as well as for any type of vacationer who wants to experience the special atmosphere of Hilton Garden Inn Tbilisi", - Redix declares.