A 4-Member Film Crew From The Netherlands Visits Georgia
The National Tourism Administration of the Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development of Georgia continues touring the representatives of foreign press around Georgia in order to attract tourists from international target markets.
"A 4-member film crew has arrived in Georgia from the Netherlands to shoot TV videos and documentaries about Georgian wine, culture and Georgian tourist attractions.
Among the members of the group is Peter Richards, Wine Master and author of various shows (Wine masters TV, Wine Blast, www.susieandpeter.com; BBC radio and more). Video shooting were held for 9 days in Old Tbilisi, Mtskheta, Kutaisi, Telavi, Sighnaghi and Samtskhe-Javakheti.
Participants of the tour interviewed winemakers. The videos and documentaries shot during the visit will be broadcasted on various European and American media outlets,” the National Tourism Administration notes in the statement.