A Four-Star Epigraph Town Hotel Was Opened In Tbilisi
Company Group 3 opened a four-star Epigraph Town Hotel in Tabukashvili Street, in the capital city of Tbilisi. The company implemented the project in cooperation with the Bank of Georgia
The hotel is located on an area of 778.60 sq.m. It includes 4 floors and 31 rooms.
The total cost of the project is GEL 6 million. Of which, the bank's investment amounts to USD 1.97 million, which has been fully spent for the purchase of the building and renovation works.
"In 2019, we started building a hotel in the center of the city, in one of the best locations, in Tabukashvili Street. Unfortunately, its opening was delayed due to the pandemic. We are glad that despite this obstacle, we were able to build and open a four-star, 31-room hotel with the support of the Bank of Georgia. Our guests will find cozy and comfortable rooms as well as a pleasant environment. We promise them the best offers", said the director of Epigraph Town Hotel, Shalva Alaverdashvili.