Company NOVUS was founded on October 20th, 2020 by CMC Ltd, a leading Construction Management Company in Georgia and Mr. Burak YAZICIOĞLU, a Turkish citizen, well known FLS expert. CMC Ltd conducts management of the construction projects since 2009 and as a leading project management company possesses all required skills and background for the successful implementation of any project. Mr. Burak YAZICIOĞLU, is a highly qualified expert, widely distinguished in the field of fire and life safety systems with long-standing, solid experience, including Georgian market.
For more than 10 years, Mr. Burak was a representative of the company KARINA Ltd, which at that time was the only Turkish company operating in this direction on Georgian market having respective accreditation by well-known International Brands, including but not limited to global chain hotel operators and prominent industrial and institutional sectors brand projects that require fulfilment of Insurance Companies design standards.
Field of activity of NOVUS covers the following services of fire and life safety systems: