Philips Lighting, Siemens Energy, Coca-cola, Oneweb - Who Will Meet Giorgi Gakharia in Davos
High-level bilateral meetings will be held with the heads of various states and governments.
Within the economic part of the working visit of the Georgian Prime Minister, the meetings will be held with the leaders of international financial institutions and leading global companies like Philips Lighting, Siemens Energy, Camille Bloch, Coca-Cola, Oneweb, and others.
As part of the visit, the Prime Minister will join his European counterparts to participate in the thematic discussion New Ambitions for Europe.
The Head of Government will address the participants of Uniting Europe, an official event for European leaders, and attend a reception hosted on behalf of Founder and Executive Chairman of the World Economic Forum Klaus Schwab and his spouse, Hilde Schwab.
The Prime Minister of Georgia will also attend the Cool Kids on Blockchain presentation, as part of which Georgian startup Vault Wines, the winner of the incubator competition organized by a leading Swiss venture capital foundation, will present Georgian innovations.
Led by Giorgi Gakharia, the Georgian delegation includes Finance Minister Ivane Machavariani, the Prime Minister’s Foreign Affairs Adviser Irakli Chikovani, and Economic Adviser Beka Liluashvili.