PM Met With The Newly Appointed Ambassador Of Georgia To Hungary
Irakli Garibashvili, Prime Minister of Georgia met with Tamar Liluashvili, Ambassador of Georgia to Hungary upon her appointment.
Meeting held on Thursday at the Government Administration was dedicated to the review of cooperation between Georgia and Hungary, along with prospects of its intensification.
The Head of Government of Georgia congratulated Tamar Liluashvili on her appointment and wished every success in her future endeavors.
Tamar Liluashvili expressed her gratitude to the Prime Minister of Georgia for the demonstrated trust.
Tamar Liluashvili so far served as an Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Georgia to the Republic of Bulgaria. At various times, she was an Investment Adviser at Enterprise Georgia under the Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development of Georgia; Executive Director of Invest in Georgia – national investment agency of the country; Program Coordinator at SCIS – center for international relations before being promoted to the position of its Director in Atlanta, GA, USA. She used to work for the Edison Group as a Consultant engaged in public relations and government interaction (Atlanta, GA, USA).