"Luca Polare" Opened Another New Branch In Batumi
A premium ice cream producer company "Luca Polare" continues to expand as the summer season approaches. The company invested USD 50,000 and opened another branch in Metro City Batumi.
According to the company, the mentioned facility is the 5th branch of "Luka Polare" in Batumi. The branch located in the shopping mall will offer guests a full range of ice cream and hot and cold drinks.
"Along with the addition of new branches in Batumi, the number of our employees increases. At this stage, 10 local young people have joined our team, who have already completed the full training course," - noted the director of the company, Tea Tabagari.
"Luca Polare" offers customers up to 80 types of ice cream and exclusive coffee. The brand has been operating in the Georgian market for 15 years and is currently represented in 5 cities across Georgia. The company has 15 branches in Tbilisi, 5 - in Batumi, 1 - in Kobuleti, 1 - in Kutaisi and 1 - in Rustavi.