· Work out of gyms and swimming pools;
· All kinds of conferences, training, cultural, and entertainment events are allowed only in the online format.
· Activities of sports, art, and cultural studios.
In big cities - in Tbilisi, Batumi, Kutaisi, Rustavi, Gori, Poti, Zugdidi, Telavi - and ski resorts - Bakuriani, Gudauri, Goderdzi, and Mestia, the following restrictions are additionally imposed:
Work of municipal transport within the borders of Tbilisi, Telavi, Batumi, Kutaisi, Rustavi, Gori, Poti, Zugdidi is restricted.
· Shopping facilities (except for food, animal feed, pharmacies, veterinary pharmacies, household chemicals, and hygiene shops and press booths) operate only remotely;
· Open and closed markets will not work. Agrarian markets will continue to function;
· Schools, vocational schools and higher education institutions (except medical education programs) are fully switched to remote mode;
· Private and public kindergartens will stop working.
Ski resorts
· The work of hotels is allowed only for arranging quarantine spaces;
· Also, the operation of ski slopes and ski lifts is stopped.
December 24 - January 2: Restrictions are eased nationwide:
· Shopping centers, open and closed markets will work;
· The work of both municipal and intercity transport will be restored.
January 3 - January 15
· Holidays are announced;
· All restrictions that were in force from November 28 to December 24 will be restored;
· No public or private institutions will work, except for banks and facilities and strategic importance services.
January 16 - January 31
· Municipal and intercity transport, trade facilities, and open and closed markets (except for weekends) will be restored.
· Transportation, trade facilities, and markets will stop working on weekends
During this period, the restrictions do not apply to:
· All other economic activities, including:
1. State and private construction-repair activities;
2. Banking and financial activities;
3. Operation of food, animal feed, pharmacies, veterinary pharmacies, household chemicals, and hygiene shops and press booths;
4. Delivery and takeout services;
5. Operation of beauty salons and aesthetic medicine centers;
6. Car service and technical inspection services;
7. Home appliance repair services;
8. The operation of the agrarian market
9. etc.
It is not restricted to travel by car (including taxi).