Smart Hotel Management Opened A New Hotel In Tbilisi
Smart Capital Group, a subsidiary of Smart Hotel Management, launched a new Bazzar Hotel in the center of Tbilisi, on January 15. The new hotel is located on Orbeliani Square.
Maiko Naskidashvili, Assistant Hotel Manager, noted that the construction process has been going on for more than a year and the main goal is to create and develop a Georgian, quality hospitality brand, where the priority is to take care of guests and staff.
The management company refrains from specifying the investment volume in the hotel and says that the company has created 30 jobs at the first stage.
“The hotel includes 20 rooms. We believe that a variety of designs, vibrant colors and interiors made from high quality organic materials, sets it apart from other hotels. More than 30 people have been employed as a result of the operation of the Bazar Hotel, and we estimate that this number will increase even more in the near future," said the representative of the hotel.
One-night accommodation in a standard room at the hotel "Bazaar" is 385 GEL + 18% VAT.