Some malls might be riskier than election districts - PM
I want to tell our citizens that visit to some malls might be more risky than voting at an election district – Georgia’s PM Giorgi Gakharia said on the Inter-Agency Coordination Council meeting.
Gakharia called on citizens to make their choice for this, according to the PM is the responsibility of every citizen towards the future of the country.
“We have one of the most important election in the country ahead. Georgian government as well as the Central Election Commission did everything so that the voting right of every citizen is protected in this country. And today all of us need to call on the citizens to attend the elections. The pandemic will be over, the virus will be defeated; however, the choice made through the democratic elections is the fundament for the democratic development of our country in coming years. Rules recommended by epidemiologists will be executed in every election district” – Giorgi Gakharia stated