Soso Pkhakadze: I would like to ask both the opposition and the government to dedicate more time to thinking about stability
views 230
According to Soso Pkhakadze, president of the Business Association of Georgia (BAG), he urges the authorities and the opposition to think more about maintaining stability in the country.
“The Business Association of Georgia is a non-political, non-profit organization. We are involved in the business of Georgia. We are working through 24 hours a day to employ more people, invest more in the country and further strengthen our country's economy. At the same time, I believe that the cornerstone of success is strong business. Because strong business equals a strong economy. In such a situation, political instability has a very bad effect on each of us. I would like to ask our opposition and our position, we are businessmen, and we do not interfere in political matters. - Soso Pkhakadze says.
Lasha Papashvili, First Vice President of BAG thinks that the way out of the situation could be early voting.