Talakvadze's Answer to Koberidze - Ekaterine Tikaradze is ready to stand before the parliament
The Minister of Health will attend the Parliament with a regular calendar at the spring session, - said the Chairman of the Parliament Archil Talakvadze.
The Speaker of Parliament responded to the statement of Levan Koberidze, an independent MP, who said that last year the Parliament could no Parliamentary Schedule t hear the Minister.
“Mrs. Ekaterine Tikaradze came to the Parliament and, accordingly, she confirmed her readiness to hear the MPs' questions within the Minister's hour. However, given that the session was closed and we were unable to hear the Minister at the last session, the Minister of Health will be heard within the frame of Parliamentary Schedule, which is already written off. Spring session will open on February 4. In the framework of this calendar, Ekaterine Tikaradze will be one of the first to appear before the Parliament”, said Talakvadze.