TBC Bank named Best Bank in Georgia 2020
TBC Bank has received the Best Bank in Georgia 2020 award from Global Finance magazine. This prestigious award is an endorsement of the outstanding capabilities of the Bank’s digital channels, its innovative approach to business and strong financial performance.
Vakhtang Butskhrikidze, Chief Executive Officer, TBC Bank, commented:
“We are very delighted to receive this award from Global Finance magazine for the ninth consecutive year. It recognizes our principal position in the market as a strong performer and innovative leader. I would like to express my gratitude to the entire TBC team for their dedication and hard-work.”
Joseph D. Giarraputo, publisher and editorial director of Global Finance, commented:
“The banking industry is increasingly challenged by rising customer demands for safe, real-time access with total control and broad flexibility. For 27 years, the Global Finance Best Bank Awards have helped corporate treasurers and CFOs identify the banking partners most able to deliver top-notch financial services delivered via innovative technology.”
About Global Finance
Global Finance, founded in 1987, has a circulation of 50,000 and readers in 188 countries. Global Finance’s audience includes senior corporate and financial officers responsible for making investment and strategic decisions at multinational companies and financial institutions. Global Finance is headquartered in New York, with offices around the world. Global Finance regularly selects the top performers among banks and other providers of financial services. These awards have become a trusted standard of excellence for the global financial community.