–The Best Consumer Social Media Marketing and Services in Central and Eastern Europe for 2020
–The Best Corporate/Institutional Social Media Marketing and Services in Central and Eastern Europe for 2020
–The Most Innovative Corporate/Institutional Digital Bank in Central and Eastern Europe for 2020
Vakhtang Butskhrikidze, Chief Executive Officer of TBC Bank, commented:
“We are honoured to be recipients of these distinguished awards from Global Finance. This acknowledgement accentuates our best-in-class digital capabilities, which proved to be crucial during the COVID-19 pandemic allowing our customers to conduct their daily banking services remotely without any disruption.”
Joseph D. Giarraputo, publisher and editorial director of Global Finance, commented:
“This year, a global pandemic accelerated the transition to digital banking, but forward-thinking banks were already on that road. The Digital Bank Awards hone in on the institutions that are leading the shift toward a new world of banking.”
About Global Finance
Global Finance, founded in 1987, has a circulation of 50,000 and readers in 187 countries. Global Finance’s audience includes senior corporate and financial officers responsible for making investment and strategic decisions at multinational companies and financial institutions. Global Finance is headquartered in New York, with offices around the world. Global Finance regularly selects the top performers among banks and other providers of financial services. These awards have become a trusted standard of excellence for the global financial community.