We Have to Move Faster – Global Benefits Georgia
The key to making decisions quickly and efficiently is to listen to business complaints and understand them – Nina Kobakhdize, CEO of Global Benefits Georgia told The Checkpoints while commenting on the agenda that the business community and citizens might have for the new parliament after the elections.
According to Kobakhidze, the state has to consider and understand that businesses create jobs in this country, while the government only creates the environment.
“The problem we face most often – Nina Kobakhdize said - is prolonged decisions; incorrectly written and then corrected articles in the law; beaurocracy and business hindering due to slow decision-making”.
According to the CEO of Global Benefits Georgia, investors must not have to go from one agency to another in order to find answers to their questions on the stage of investment. “The small country’s charm is that we have to move faster when we have the resources and the opportunities to do so” – Nina Kobakhdize told The Checkpoints.