What Does Mkeravi Offer To Its Customers?
views 225
A new sewing enterprise Mkeravi was opened in Tbilisi. As its co-founder, Maiko Japaridze declares, Mkeravi offers a full range of services: sewing, textile work, printing, as well as branding.
According to her, the enterprise is equipped with world-famous brand machines (Mimaki, Transmatic, Brother Roland). The company imports certain types of textiles from different countries and will expand its range in the future.
According to Japaridze, they started receiving orders from the very first day and now, they are already cooperating with many companies and organizations. Among them are rugby clubs.
“We made the decision to establish Mkeravi after observing the market. It turned out that the demand is quite high and the supply is not adequate, therefore, we have created a space that will offer a full range of services to the customers. Although we started operating during the pandemic, we did not have any special difficulties, we have a lot of satisfied customers, we are at the initial stage and we are moving forward progressively, ultimately our goal is to expand the enterprise and increase the number of employees," said Maiko Japaridze.
Mkeravi already employs about 30 people. As for the investment, according to the co-founder of the company, they made a personal investment to create the sewing enterprise.