Who Is The Owner Of LLC Mamisoni?
Company Mamisoni, which conducted rehabilitation works on "Gotsiridze" metro station was fined with GEL 600,000,- Tbilisi Vice Mayor Irakli Khmaladze said in response to BM.GE's question.
According to him, this company delayed the execution of works by 4-5 months, which was a very big violation. It should be noted, that "Mamisoni" also won the tender for rehabilitation works in the Varketili metro station.
According to the tenders monitor system, Mamison LLC has won 73 tenders since 2012, the total amount of which is GEL 187 million. Among them, the most expensive contract amounts to GEL 14.6 million and it was signed in 2017 with the Roads Department.
As of the data of the business register, company "Mamisoni" was founded in 2007, which 100%-shareholder is Aword Holding LLC. According to the statement of Aword Holding, businessman Nikoloz Chkadua is the owner and director of Aword Holding LLC.
At the initial stage, the "Kaizen" branch of the "Gotsiridze" metro began to perform the works, however, due to non-fulfillment of the conditions, the "Mamisoni" company, which was selected without a tender, continued the work. The cost of the project exceeds 4.7 million.