Zala Restaurant To Be Opened In Batumi
"Zala Restaurant & Cellar" will open in old Batumi in late spring 2023. The total investment volume of the facility will be GEL 1 million. The founder of the restaurant, Zura Bakradze, explained that the concept and menu of Batumi restaurant will be similar to Tbilisi.
"The facility will be designed for all four seasons and we make focus on local customers. Before we decided to open a restaurant in Batumi, we first studied the market and were most interested in this city, because it is constantly busy with tourists. We will employ 25 to 35 local population and train them to provide quality service. From the point of view of the success of the restaurant, our expectations are quite positive", - noted Zura Bakradze.
"Zala Restaurant & Cellar" based on Georgian investment will be opened in New York, specifically in Manhattan, in about three years. USD 3 million will be invested in the construction of the facility and its initial development.