A New Company "Metropol" Appeared In The Market
A new, rapidly growing development company "Metropol" appeared in the Georgian market. "Metropol" is the first Georgian development company that simultaneously builds residential, investment complexes, as well as suburban villas.
Metropol carries out construction works in Tbilisi and Batumi. In addition to the central locations of the city, it offers residential villas near Tbilisi, a 15-minute drive from the city center. For the maximum comfort of residents, the development company "Metropol" plans to arrange infrastructure, including kindergartens and schools. Metropol has already planned the implementation of 5 independent construction projects, for which the total area amounts to 516,200 sq.m.
"Metropol", along with high-quality residential spaces, offers Georgian and foreign customers flexible opportunities for proper investment tailored to the needs of investors, which will ultimately bring quick returns in the short term.
Batumi investment projects, Cube and Oval, will combine an international 5-star hotel, concierge service, restaurants and bars, conference spaces, library, wine shop, fitness center, swimming pool and spa center. Also, apartment holders will be able to manage their apartments online with the application.
The number of people employed in Metropol will exceed 400 in the next three years.