Cooperation Memorandums Were Signed Between Georgia And Azerbaijan
Georgia-Azerbaijan Intergovernmental Economic Commission, co-chaired by Prime Ministers of both countries in Baku was followed with a signing of the 8th Session Protocol by Irakli Garibashvili and Ali Asadov.
Memorandums of Cooperation (MOC) were concluded between the respective institutions of both countries.
Program of Cooperation in the area of arts and culture in 2021-2024 was signed by and between the Ministry of Culture, Sports and Youth of Georgia and Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Azerbaijan; Agreement on Cooperation Between the Governments of Georgia and Azerbaijan in Standardisation, Metrology and Compatibility Assessment; Agreement Between the Governments of Georgia and Azerbaijan on Sovereign Border Crossings between Georgia and the Republic of Azerbaijan; also, Memorandum of Understanding (MOU) was signed by and between the Enterprise Georgia - legal entity of public law (LEPL) and Agency for the Development of Small and Medium Businesses in the Republic of Azerbaijan, Produce in Georgia LEPL with Export and Investment Promotion fund of Azerbaijan.