Electric Cars Are Becoming More Popular - "Auto Gallery"
30.05.23 17:00
The demand for electric cars is increasing y-o-y worldwide. This trend is already noted in the Georgian market, company "Auto Gallery", which is one of the largest importers of electric cars declares, that demand on eco-friendly cars are significantly up.
The company claims that the leader in sales is the electric car Volkswagen ID4 with a distinctive design. When fully charged, the vehicle covers 500 km. Currently, the customer will buy Volkswagen ID.4 for USD 35,500. In addition to this model, "Auto Gallery" offers customers a wide selection of eco-friendly vehicles.
"It is obvious that electric cars are becoming more popular. Our company quickly adapted to the current situation and offered the customers eco-friendly cars. The increase in demand is confirmed by the statistics, according to which after 2021 sales have doubled. For more promotion of electric cars, it is very important to arrange the appropriate infrastructure. More than 200 other charging stations are already located across the country. It is planned to expand the network of chargers this year as well," - Valeri Baramidze, director of "Auto Gallery" said.
Auto Gallery, the subsidiary company of "Tegeta Holding" has been operating in the Georgian market since 2018. A wide selection of both new and used electric vehicles is presented in the multi-brand showroom.