I would like to express my brotherly support to the PM candidate, Irakli Kobakhidze - Garibashvili
ქართული ოცნება ირაკლი კობახიძე ირაკლი ღარიბაშვილი
Irakli Garibashvili resigned from the Prime Minister’s post on January 29.The outgoing Georgian Prime Minister Irakli Garibashvili on Thursday said he would like to express his brotherly support to the Prime Minister candidate, Irakli Kobakhidze.
"Today we face new tasks. We must obtain a convincing victory in the elections in order to continue proper development of our country. I would like to wish the party success on this path and express my brotherly support to the Prime Minister candidate.
I am proud to be a member of the "Georgian Dream" team and I am ready as an ordinary soldier to contribute my efforts to the victory of the team and the Georgian people, which awaits us on October 26," said Gharibashvili.”, the outgoing PM continued.
Garibashvili also told the congress the choice in the elections was “very clear” with Georgian Dream “meaning peace, stability and development”.