Nikora's New Enterprise To be Launched For Late 2023
General director of "Nikora" Irakli Bokolishvili declares, that the company will launch a meat products processing plant equipped with modern equipment in late 2023.
According to him, the construction of the new factory started this year and the company is investing GEL 30 million for its implementation.
"It's been 5 months since we started the construction of a new meat products factory. It will be a high standard factory. I think there is no factory of this level in Eastern Europe either. Construction has started and the factory should be operational by the end of next year. We are talking about the production of sausages and other types of meat products. In total, we will invest GEL 30 million for this project", Bokolishvili said.
JSC "Nikora", with the help of TBC Capital and Galt & Taggart, successfully placed 3-year bonds in the amount of GEL 35 million GEL in the form of a public issue.