Paragraph Freedom Square, a Luxury Collection Hotel Tbilisi
Hotel "Paragraph Tbilisi" has opened in Georgia, which will start operating under the Marriott International brand.
The Luxury Collection brand is the highest category brand of Marriot International, which implies the highest standards in terms of comfort, design, quality and services.
"Paragraph Tbilisi" offers its guests 220 rooms of the highest category with panoramic views of Tbilisi, various restaurants, a spa center located on the third floor, multifunctional conference spaces and, most importantly, the highest quality service.
The French company HAT Design Paris worked on the design of the Paragraph Tbilisi Hotel. The interior of the hotel draws its inspiration from Georgia's rich heritage and history.
The hotel has five different concept restaurants and bars, offering European dishes to the customers, as well as national culinary.
Paragraph Spa, located on the 3rd floor, is the official representative of the British brand "ESPA" in Georgia. In the spa center, guests will find indoor and outdoor pools with panoramic views of Tbilisi, different types of saunas, fitness and yoga rooms, 5 multifunctional treatment rooms with individual terraces.
The total investment of Paragraph Tbilisi amounts to USD 150 million, where 450 people are employed. In the near future, it is planned to open another outstanding hotel under the umbrella of Paragraph.