"Bamo" Plans To Export Its Toys Abroad
Toys and decor manufacturing company Bamo is planning to export its products abroad. As the founder of "Bamo" Teka Jamakashvili said, the company was invited to a toy exhibition in Germany, but unfortunately, they could not participate in it.
"In the future, we definitely want to participate in international exhibitions, to accumulate knowledge and experience in order to export our products, Georgian products have a great potential and future on the international market," she says.
In addition, speaking about future plans, the founder of "Bamo" notes that she plans to open a facility in the tourist area in Tbilisi and hold master classes.
Speaking about the price segment, Teka Jamakashvili explains that the prices are affordable for Georgian customers and they range from GEL 25 to GEL 100.
"Bamo" appeared on the Georgian market in 2020. The enterprise is located in Gldani and employs 3 people. Bambo products are sold at Food&Market, "Petit Bazar", "Gardenia Shevardnadze", "Siesta" and at the online platforms of the brand.