Sales Exceeded GEL 120 MLN This Year - Next Group
Company "Next Group", which broght the international brands Wyndham and Radisson to Georgia, has finished this year successfully. The sales director of the company told BM.GE that along with the annual growth of the Batumi real estate market, the company's sales also increased.
"2022 was very successful for "Next Group". In general, Batumi's real estate market is growing every year, and this was also reflected in our sales. Sales exceeded GEL 120 million in 2022, which was quite a good indicator", says Ekaterina Daneliani.
"Next Group" has 2 completed and 5 ongoing projects. Among the completed projects are "Next Green" and "Next Orange".
"At this stage, we have 5 ongoing projects. Two of them are Wyndham and Radisson. We started Radisson in the summer. There is high interest in the project. There is interest from various countries, including the CIS and European countries. This is proved by the fact that 20% of the Radisson project is already sold.
It should be noted that we are also starting a new project. This time, in Makhinjauri, in the vicinity of the botanical garden. The complex consists of 1200 apartments. It will be customized to the customers' needs as much as possible,” she explains.
As for the current projects, they include Villa Park in Chakvi, Next White and Next Apartments in Batumi.