Staff Outflow Is A Problem - Tegeta Holding
"Personnel outflow is a problem not only in Tegeta, but all large organizations around the world are struggling with it. However, the systems and mechanisms that we have in the management structure allow us to deal with these challenges", said Vakhtang Kacharava, CEO of Tegeta Holding.
According to him, 2022 was full of challenges for Tegeta Holding, although the company still managed to expand.
"2022 was a year full of many challenges for us. However, with the help of our team and diversified portfolio, as well as the many directions that unite the Tegeta ecosystem, we are completing a record year. Growth will be unprecedentedly high, and we have added new directions. We grew up in the region, we reached new territories", said Vakhtang Kacharava.
"Tegeta" has expanded its representative office in Baku, the capital of Azerbaijan, with a new multifunctional center. The service center of the auto industry leader in the South Caucasus region, which was built according to JCB standards, will serve special purpose equipment and trucks.