Sugar-Free To Open A New Branch
Brand Sugar-Free, a producer of healthy desserts appeared on the market a year ago. According to the manager of the startup, Luka Aptsiauri, the demand for products is growing so much that it is planned to open a new branch next year.
"We started production a year ago, we expected that it would take us at least 2-3 years to establish ourselves in the market, but the reality exceeded our expectations. The demand is so great that we will open a new branch in the near future. Today, our store operates at 30 Kazbegi street, where desserts are made on the spot. Our products are presented in "Goodwill" and Food&Market", said Luka Aptsiauri.
The production was accompanied by challenges. According to him, it was especially difficult to gain the trust of the customers and to convince them that the products were really made without additives, however, they overcame this and today the store has many loyal customers.
The range of products in Sugar-Free is constantly updated. Luka Aptsiauri notes that they have added new recipes, and in the future they plan to add jams, peanut butter and various sweets.
As for the price policy, the manager of Sugar-Free says that despite the sharp increase in the price of the products, they try to maintain the initial price of their desserts, currently, they only have a minimum price tag and the products are intended for the middle-income segment.