TBC Bank wins the Best Foreign Exchange Provider 2019 in Georgia from Global Finance Magazine
TBC Bank has been named the Best Foreign Exchange Provider 2019 in Georgia by Global Finance Magazine. The winners were chosen based on extensive criteria including transaction volume, market share, scope of global coverage, customer service, competitive pricing and innovative technologies.
“We are honored to receive this prestigious award from Global Finance Magazine. The award emphasizes our commitment to providing the best financial services coupled with superior customer experience, and I would like to express my gratitude to our treasury team for their outstanding efforts”, commented TBC Bank’s Chief Executive Officer Vakhtang Butskhrikidze.
Global Finance Magazine: “Our FX awards honor financial institutions that demonstrate foresight in predicting the direction of the market and acumen in helping clients adapt to currency-market changes”.