Together with international partners, LSG Solutions will host a large-scale event on June 15!
09.06.23 13:41 355 ნახვა
With support from international partners, LSG Solutions will host a large-scale event on June 15 in which Georgian and foreign experts in construction, design, and investment will participate.
A panel discussion will be held as part of the event, where Georgian and foreign experts will talk about the importance of introducing modern practices in construction processes and raising design standards. Giorgi Isakadze will moderate the panel discussion.
It should be noted that leading companies such as the construction consulting company Multiconsult Group, founded in 1908, will take part in the conference. The LSG team is a regional partner of Multiconsult UK and has already participated in a number of large-scale infrastructure projects. American company Procore Technologies - the Number 1 provider of construction project platforms software, will also be presented at the event. The Procore Technologies representative in Georgia is LSG Solutions. The platform allows effective management of any type of construction project.
In addition, Giorgi Darchiashvili, the head of TBC's large and medium corporate clients service department, Guram Akhvlediani, the general director of Georgia Real Estate and the famous architect and the founder of the architectural company "Defani", Irakli Sharashidze, will also take part in the event.
LSG Solutions team will conduct a presentation on the new design standards and modern approaches to construction management. Teona Gogoladze, the chief architect of LSG Solutions, will introduce the event participants to the international design standards, which are adapted to the Georgian reality. These standards simplify the construction process and save time and resources. As part of the presentation, co-founders of LSG Solutions, Soso Beridze, and Goga Gujejiani, will talk about the importance of effectively managing and digitalization of the construction project.
The conference's main topics will be the management of construction projects and the improvement of existing competencies and standards in the Georgian market.