Useful Deposit From Basisbank - Get The Highest Yield In Any Currency
Basisbank is pleased to offer its customers the best terms and conditions for useful deposits opened in USD, EUR and GEL.
Anyone who opens a useful deposit in Basisbank from today until July 31, will enjoy the highest interest rate in Georgia:
2% USD (Effective 2.02%)
1.5% EUR (Effective 1.51%)
8.5% GEL (Effective 8.85%)
There is no pre-determined amount or term required to open a useful deposit. It is possible to deposit and dispose of money on the deposit without limitation. Interest is accrued on the last day of each month, based on the amount placed on the deposit.
One of the advantages of the deposit, along with the highest benefits available in the market, is that the clients are free to convert the amount into the desired currency at any time at the best special rate in the market.
"At Basisbank, we are dynamically working to offer clients a product tailored to their needs and to make their banking experience with us even more enjoyable and comfortable. This special offer on our useful deposit is designed for our clients to enjoy the highest interest rate while being able to manage the deposit freely,” - Marekh Sajaia, Head of the Product and Service Development Department of Basisbank.
Valued clients, who are interested to take advantage of the special offer, are invited to leave a contact number to get a call from a bank representative very shorty.