We Are Working Hard To Implement The EU's 12 Recommendations - PM
We are working hard to implement the EU's 12 Recommendations, - the Prime Minister of Georgia, Irakli Garibashvili said after the meeting with European Commissioner Olivér Várhelyi.
"I would also like to say that the visit of Mr. Várhelyi is the first visit after the European Council made a historic decision in June, when Georgia received a European perspective. This is a great motivation and responsibility for us. We have understood it well, and it is with this responsibility and spirit that we are carefully working on the implementation of the 12 recommendations. Mr. Commissioner, as you know, Georgia is committed to the European choice. It is our historical and generational choice and dream that we become full and worthy member of the European family. We are doing our best on this path", - the PM said.
"Georgian Dream" presented the implementation plan of the EU's 12 recommendations on July 1 of this year. At that time, Irakli Kobakhidze noted that the team would ensure the fulfillment of the EU's 12 recommendations in the appropriate time with high quality.