Block Georgia has invested $15mln in "Golden Tulip Desing Tbilisi" - Interview with Tornike Janashvili, Managing Partner "Block Group"
I had a pleasure to interviu about 3 months ago young entrepreneur Tornike Janashvili, who is managing Director of Block Group, the Georgian Investment Company with about 30 years experience working on the local and international markets in various directions. The interviu has been held in our Business Morning show and we have promised to each other that Business Media Georgia Would definitely visit one of their ongoing and newly launched projects opening Golden Tulip branded hotel in Tbilisi. But for sure, there was much more to talk about other business projects as well, so Ladies and Gentlemen, please welcome Tornike Janashvili, acting managing partner of The Block Group
Tornike Janashvili - Managing Partner "Block Group"