Tour Around Pullman Tbilisi Axis Towers
Today The Checkpoints will give you the chance to peek into the newest 5 star hotel of ACCOR GROUP on the main Chavchavadze Avenue in the heart of Tbilisi - Pullman Tbilisi Axis Towers. Axis Towers being the tallest building in the city. Pullman opened its doors just in June this year - this being the soft opening of the hotel. So, what you will see in this video is really the first time the hotel opened its door to the media.
Now some main figures: The total investment value of Axis Towers is 120 million USD. Pullman employs 180 people and brings the Premium standards to the hospitality sector in Georgia. What’s more, if you are up to a big event or a conference, this is the right place with 800 sq. meters of conference facility equipped with the most modern technology, which makes Pullman a big contributor to the MICE tourism in Tbilisi.
The rest is in our tour around Pullman Tbilisi Axis Tours with Tatia Chikvaidze, its Marketing and Communications Manager followed by a very interesting business talk with its General Manager Vincent Dujardin.