The Georgian Business Association (BAG) has a new Deputy Executive Director Mariana Morgoshia, who has 20 years of working experience in the multidisciplinary, public and private sectors. These experiences include healthcare management, project management, banking and agriculture.
Mariana Morgoshia also has full information on the problematic issues in the manufacturing sector and she will work actively in this direction in the business association.
Mariana Morgoshia was the director of the Enterprise Georgia and the Agricultural Project Management Agency (APMA).
“On behalf of the Georgian Business Association, we welcome the new Deputy Executive Director, Mariana Morgoshia. We hope that this partnership will be very productive and effective in advancing and protecting the interests of our member companies. The solid experience that Mariana has gained in both agriculture and healthcare is very important and valuable for us, because quite a lot of companies that are members of our association work in these fields. We once again welcome Mariana and wish her success in the new arena, ”said Soso Pkhakadze, President of the Georgian Business Association.