GMC Group To Build Multifunctional Complex In Didi Digomi
Company GMC Group will build a multifunctional complex in Didi Digomi with the support of the Bank of Georgia. A 15-story complex, located on an area of 3,298 sq.m., will be constructed in Demetre Tavdadebuli str. The total cost of the project is USD 3,500,000, of which the bank's investment amounts to USD 2,500,000.
The multifunctional complex includes two-level underground parking, commercial and office spaces, as well as a 1,200 sq.m. recreation area and children's playground.
"We have been cooperating with the Bank of Georgia for a year and in partnership with them we are building a multifunctional complex in Didi Dighomi, the construction of which will be completed in the fall of 2023. Our projects are characterized by high reliability because at the beginning of each construction, a geological survey is carried out and the construction part is constantly under strict control with the involvement of experts. Construction materials are also tested in the laboratory of the Technical University. We offer our customers the highest quality. The house is built with environmentally friendly materials", - noted the director of the company, Manuchar Margiani.