The program "Real Estate Prospect" held its annual event GREMO in Batumi for representatives of the construction and development sector. The event, which was attended by the majority of companies operating in the regional market of Adjara, was organized by BMG and the real estate sales company "Prospect."
In the event's closing, "Real Estate Prospect" honored companies operating within the region with a symbolic award: a brick, signifying their creation of impactful projects.The award for innovation was presented to "Ambassadori Island Batumi," a project that, guided by principles of sustainability, innovation, and harmonious coexistence, is redefining urban living standards in the region. The project emphasizes the use of innovative technologies and eco-friendly solutions, aiming to expand the boundaries of both physical and potential on the seashore.
“The event was of great importance, providing a platform for dialogue with leading real estate developers on the challenges facing the sector in Georgia in the face of global challenges, as well as on the collaborative steps required to enhance service delivery in Georgia beyond competition. I would like to express my gratitude to "Real Estate Prospect" and all the participants who took important positions," said Gocha Kamkia, director of Ambassadori Island Batumi.