Facemask manufacturer enterprise New Technology Impex has opened with the support of TBC Bank
27.05.20 11:22 1367 ნახვა
LLC New Technology Impex, manufacturer of high quality facemasks, starts operating on the Georgian market with support of TBC Bank.
Total cost of the project is 1.8 million USD.
With the support of the Ministry of Education, Science, Culture and Sports, the enterprise is located on the area of the Technical Training Center of Technical University. The plant employees 20 persons at this stage, but their number is planned to be increased up to 50.
New Technology Impex includes 2 production lines equipped in line with the modern standards. The facemasks are produced with the so-called Melt Blown highest quality raw materials and provides 99% protection. The production of the first product in the enterprise begins with the name - "Faceguard", which is intended only for the local market at the first stage. Full production capacity of New Technology Impex amounts a total of 12 million facemask in a month.