GNTA Held a Presentation for About 50 Largest Tourist and Airline Companies in Ukraine
Organized by the National Tourism Administration of the Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development of Georgia, they got acquainted with the prospects of Georgian business tourism in Kyiv, the capital of Ukraine.
The Convention and Exhibition Bureau of the National Tourism Administration held a presentation for about 50 largest tourist and airline companies in Ukraine. The event was organized in cooperation with the Embassy of Georgia in Ukraine and the State Agency for Tourism Development of Ukraine.
The purpose of the presentation was to show Georgia as an interesting and attractive direction for the development of business tourism in the Ukrainian tourism market. The presentation was attended by 14 members of the Convention and Exhibition Bureau, a hotel, and a travel company.
During the presentation, representatives of member companies of the Convention and Exhibition Bureau were given the opportunity to establish contacts with Ukrainian counterparts and plan future cooperation.