This Year, We Will Add At Least 2-3 Markets - "Alali"
26.02.24 19:00
Natural juice production company "Alali", located in Telavi, produces 27 types of products. As the founder of the company, Gocha Gvinepadze, told BM.GE, last year was very active for them.
According to him, they took part in many exhibitions in 2023, including Qatar, the USA, Azerbaijan, Germany and Saudi Arabia.
"As a result of the exhibitions, negotiations are currently underway with Azerbaijan, the contract with Saudi Arabia has already been signed, and the order has already been sent. In addition, exporting activities are already underway in one of US states, and this year, it is planned to export in attional direction. At this stage, the process of solving logistical issues is underway. This year, we will add at least 2-3 exporting markets," Gvinepadze said.
According to him, it is planned to enter the HoReCa sector this year, for which negotiations have already started with Telavi and Tbilisi hotels.
The natural juice production company "Alali" has been operating in the market since 2019 and is located in Telavi, Kakheti. 27 types of products are produced in the enterprise, which are sold both on local and international markets. At this stage, the enterprise employs up to 20-25 people. The company buys raw materials from local farms in the regions throughout Georgia.