Georgian brand Entrée enters the UK market and opens its first facility in London
Georgian brand Entrée has emerged as one of Georgia's most successful fast food chains in recent years. According to a statement released by the Cafeteria, a new facility will be opened in Notting Hill, London, by the summer of 2020. The facility will serve customers with Georgian cuisine and spirits along with French dishes.
Great Britain will be the third country, including Georgia and Azerbaijan, where the brand is presented. As of today, the company operates with 4 cafeterias in Baku and 15 - in Tbilisi.
“Entrée’s first cafe at Notting Hill Gate # 138 will host guests from the summer of 2020." Entrée London " is part of an international expansion of the company, which is the third city after Tbilisi and Baku. Focusing on traditional dishes and wine, well-known European dishes will be presented at the cafe, "- the company’s statement reads.
Entrée has also created a new Facebook page for the British market.
According to the financial report, the company’s total income has made up 16.47 million GEL in 2018.