Tskaltubo Sanatoriums Are For Sale
The former sanatoriums of Tskaltubo are being sold at the auction, - according to the National Agency of State Property.
The National Agency of State Property has brought 14 investment projects presented by the government on July 6 and conditional auctions will continue until August 4 at 17:00.
"New Life To Tskaltubo" - a large-scale investment project initiated by the Government of Georgia provides the creation of a unique, modern spa resort in Tskaltubo, the establishment of medical tourism, rehabilitation of the city center and public space, as well as creation of the urban space in the city center. As a result of the implementation of the project, Tskaltubo will become a world-class resort that will host international and local tourists in all four seasons.
Within the framework of the conceptual plan for the development of the resort, 14 former sanatoriums located in Tskaltubo are being sold at an electronic auction in order to attract the necessary investments," the statement reads.