High Level Of Coordinated Work Is Needed To Achieve The Set Goals - Economy Minister
ლევან დავითაშვილი პარლამენტში
The Minister of Economy and Sustainable Development of Georgia, Levan Davitashvili, spoke about the discussions regarding the priorities of 2024 and the working principles of the government during today’s Cabinet meeting.
Davitashvili congratulated his colleagues, including Prime Minister Irakli Kobakhidze, on their new positions and highlighted the upcoming intensive year and the extensive work ahead for the government.
“The discussions in the parliament were engaged and intense, covering the plans and tasks for the year. Part of the government program related to the 2024 priorities was also introduced during these discussions.
A high level of coordinated work is needed to achieve the set goals. The government has planned main work directions and principles, and the new composition will work intensively on them,” he stated.
The Minister highlighted the importance of accountability and transparency, echoing the Prime Minister’s emphasis on these matters.
“The relationship with the media will become more intense, aligning with the government’s commitment to transparency,” Davitashvili added.