Terasa Resort Bakuriani To Be Built With The Support Of Bank Of Georgia
Bank of Georgia continues to support the hotel sector. In partnership with the bank, development company "Terrasa Group" is implementing a new project - "Terrasa Resort Bakuriani". The project involves the construction of a multifunctional complex on 10,000 square meters in the center of Bakuriani near the forest. Its total value is USD 9 million, while the investment of the bank is USD 6.1 million.
The project will combine both a residential and a hotel complex, a swimming pool, restaurant, bar and ski depot. Half of the territory will be a fully recreational zone. The project is planned to be completed in 2023.
"Terrasa Group's goal is to make quality and comfort affordable, where each person will have the opportunity to live in a healthy environment and make a wise investment. We are glad that Bank of Georgia gives us the opportunity to implement such projects that will contribute to the improvement of our life quality. "Terrasa Bakuriani" will be located near the Amirani Park and will provide the vacationer with all the necessary conditions for a peaceful and comfortable vacation," says Tamar Gaprindashvili, commercial director of the Terasa Group.
"Terrasa Group" was founded in 2017. During 5 years, the company worked on 16 projects, 12 of which have already been completed, and all of them unite up to 3000 residents.