The CEO of Enterprise Georgia met with the Swiss government and private sector delegation
Enterprise Georgia hosted the official Swiss government and private sector delegation. The delegation was led by Helene Budliger, State Secretary for Economic Affairs of the Swiss Confederation.
Swiss business associations and Swiss corporations from healthcare, energy, aviation, and other industries were among those on the visit as well as Revaz Lominadze, Ambassador of Georgia to the Swiss Confederation.
During the meeting, Mikheil Khidureli, the agency's CEO, gave the Swiss delegation an overview of the agency's activities, business development initiatives, and favorable investment and trade environment in Georgia.
Parties also discussed the prospects of expanding economic ties and developing business relationships. Representatives from the Swiss business sector highlighted their favorable experience with their operations in Georgia.